Vivera, located at Handelsweg 9, 7451 PJ Holten

The Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details: https://www.vivera.com

Trade Road 9
7451 PJ Holten
the Netherlands
+31 548 850 000

Karin Lowik is Vivera’s Data Protection Officer. He/she can be reached via klowik@vivera.com

Personal data that we process

Vivera processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide this data to us yourself.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

– First and last name
– E-mail address
– IP address
– Information about your activities on our website
– Data about your surfing behavior across different websites (for example because this company is part of an advertising network)
– Internet browser and device type
– Bank account number

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years old. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at consumerservice@vivera.com and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Vivera processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Handling your payment
– Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure
– To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to carry out our services
– Inform you about changes to our services and products
– Vivera analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.
– Vivera follows your surfing behavior on various websites with which we tailor our products and services to your needs.

Automated decision making

Vivera takes #responsibility decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. It This concerns decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example an employee of Vivera) being involved. is in between. Vivera uses the following computer programs or systems: #use_explanation

How long we keep personal data

Vivera does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: #retention_period

Sharing personal data with third parties

Vivera does not sell your data to third parties and will only provide it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We conclude a processor agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Vivera remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Vivera uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in a file when you first visit this website the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone. Vivera uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website to works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your surfing behavior so that we can provide customized content and advertisements offer. On your first visit to our website we already informed you about these cookies and we asked for your permission to place them of it. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also find all the information that previously saved via your browser settings. For an explanation, see:

Cookies are also placed on this website by third parties. These are, for example, advertisers and/or social media companies. Below an overview:
[ For example: Cookie: Googly Analytics Name: _utma Function: Analytical cookie that measures website visits Retention period: 2 years ]

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the withdraw data processing or object to the processing of your personal data by Vivera and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us for the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can request access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your send personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to consumerservice@vivera.com. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you for a copy of your proof of identity with the request to be sent. Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. Vivera want you there also point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Vivera takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or at info@vivera.com

MORELIFE
LESSMEAT